FANDOM


Survivor: Unfinished Business
Unfinished Business Logo
Season Survivor: Unfinished Business
Filming Location Pompeii, Italy
Season Run June 27th 2018 -
August 9th 2018
Host(s) Ali
Emily
Episodes 15
Survivors 21
Winner John Coffey
Runner(s)-up Blake
Isaac
Tribes Audax
Talio
Vindicta
Clementia
Series Chronology
Previous Season 'Survivor: Havana'

     Survivor: Unfinished Business is the eighteenth and final season of the Tumblr Survivor Athena series.

Join hosts Ali and Emily on an explosive journey to Pompeii, Italy, a city that was frozen in time by a volcanic eruption with its journey incomplete. Twenty-one castaways will get the chance to give their Athena experience the ending they desire in Survivor Athena: Unfinished Business.

Production

The blog for this season is Survivor: Unfinished Business and the tag was #WriteANewChapter.

Hosts

Castaways

Parthenon Top
Contestant Tribe Status Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe
Rhone S18 Rhone
25, United States United States of America(USA)
Themyscira
Talio 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
Nicholas S18 Nicholas
18, United States United States of America(USA)
Bahamas & Themyscira
Audax 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
4
Ryan M S18 Ryan M.
21, Canada Canada
Cordillera Blanca
Vindicta 3rd Voted Out
Day 5
6
Amanda S18 Amanda Lynn
28, United States United States of America(USA)
Azores
Audax Audax Removed
Day 7
0
Mo S18 Mo
17, United States United States of America(USA)
Azores & Navarino
Vindicta Audax 4th Voted Out
Day 9
7
Nathan S18 Nathan
17, United States United States of America(USA)
Monuriki
Talio Talio Audax 6th Voted Out
Day 14
6
Colin S18 Colin
18, United States United States of America(USA)
Emathia & Motu Nui
Audax Talio Audax 7th Voted Out
Day 16
6
Andrew S18 Andrew
20, United States United States of America(USA)
Taveuni
Talio Talio Audax 8th Voted Out
Day 18
5
Julia S18 Julia R.
17, United States United States of America(USA)
Bahamas
Vindicta Talio Audax Clementia 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
3
Bodhi S18 Bodhi
18, United States United States of America(USA)
Bahamas
Audax Talio Talio 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 22
8
Kevin S18 Kevin
17, United States United States of America(USA)
Motu Maha, Motu Nui & All Stars
Talio Audax Talio 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
8
Kori S18 Kori
19, United States United States of America(USA)
Havana
Audax Talio Audax 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 26
14
Anna S18 Anna
23, United States United States of America(USA)
Hogsmeade
Talio Audax 5th Voted Out
Day 12
8
13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 28
Ryan S18 Ryan Teddy
25, United States United States of America(USA)
Emathia
Vindicta Audax Talio 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 30
4
Jake S18 Jake P.
21, United States United States of America(USA)
Navarino
Talio Talio Talio 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 32
7
Timmy S18 Timmy
22, United States United States of America(USA)
Himalayas
Audax Audax Talio 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 34
7
Dani S18 Dani
18, United States United States of America(USA)
Moheli
Audax Audax Talio 17th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 36
22
Nicole S18 Nicole
21, United States United States of America(USA)
Mindoro
Talio Talio Talio 18th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
7
Isaac S18 Isaac
17, United States United States of America(USA)
Emathia
Vindicta Talio Audax 2nd Runner-Up
Day 39
6
Blake S18 Blake
18, United States United States of America(USA)
Moheli
Vindicta Audax Audax Runner-Up
Day 39
5
John S18 John Coffey
23, United States United States of America(USA)
Sentinel Islands
Vindicta Audax Audax Sole Survivor
Day 39
3

Episode Guide

Episode Immunity Voted Out Vote Finish
1 Mama Didn’t Raise The Type Of Bitch Who Gives Up Vindicta Rhone 6-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Audax
2 Once I’m Not A Moron, It’s All Over For You Hoes Talio Nicholas 4-3 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
Ryan M. 6-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 5
3 I Stand For The Flag, I Kneel At The Cross Amanda Removed
Day 7
Talio Mo 7-1 4th Voted Out
Day 9
4 I Still Got An Ace Up My Sleeve Talio Anna 1-0 5th Voted Out
Day 12
5 Unfinished Business: Episode Five Talio Nathan 6-1 6th Voted Out
Day 14
6 Unfinished Business: Episode Six Talio Colin 5-1-1 7th Voted Out
Day 16
7 Unfinished Business: Episode Seven Talio Andrew 4-2 8th Voted Out
Day 18
8 Unfinished Business: Episode Eight Anna Julia 3-2-1-1-0 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
Timmy
9 Unfinished Business: Episode Nine Jake Bodhi 8-3-1 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 22
10 Unfinished Business: Episode Ten Dani Kevin 6-3-1 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
11 Unfinished Business: Episode Eleven Ryan T. Kori 8-2 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 26
12 Unfinished Business: Episode Twelve Isaac Anna 5-4 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 28
Blake Ryan T. 4-1-0 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 30
13 Unfinished Business: Episode Thirteen John Jake 4-3 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 32
14 Unfinished Business: Episode Fourteen Blake Timmy 3-0 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 34
15 Unfinished Business: Episode Fifteen Blake Dani 4-1 17th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 36
Blake Nicole 2-2;
2-0
18th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
Isaac 6-2-1 2nd Runner-Up
Blake Runner-Up
John Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: Unfinished Business Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Voted Off
Rhone S18
Rhone
Nicholas S18
Nicholas
Ryan M S18
Ryan M.
Amanda S18
Amanda
Mo S18
Mo
Anna S18
Anna
Nathan S18
Nathan
Colin S18
Colin
Andrew S18
Andrew
Julia S18
Julia
Bodhi S18
Bodhi
Kevin S18
Kevin
Kori S18
Kori
Anna S18
Anna
Ryan S18
Ryan T.
Jake S18
Jake
Timmy S18
Timmy
Dani S18
Dani
Tie
Nicole S18
Nicole
Isaac S18
Isaac
Blake S18
Blake
John S18
John
Vote 6-1 4-3 6-1 - 7-1 1-0 6-1 5-1-1 4-2 3-2-1-1-0 8-3-1 6-3-1 8-2 5-4 4-1-0 4-3 3-0 4-1 2-2 2-0 6-2-1
John
Ryan M. Mo Dani Nathan Colin Andrew Dani Bodhi Isaac Kori Blake Ryan Dani Dani Dani Isaac Nicole
Blake
Ryan M. Mo Dani Nathan Colin Andrew Dani Bodhi Kevin Kori Anna Jake Jake (x2) Timmy Dani Nicole Nicole
Isaac
Ryan M. Nathan Self-Vote Kori Dani Bodhi Kevin Kori Anna Jake Jake Timmy Dani Nicole
Nicole
Rhone Self Vote Bodhi Exiled Kori Blake Ryan Dani Dani Dani Isaac John
Dani
Timmy Mo Anna Kevin Kori Kevin Kori Anna Nicole Jake Timmy John John
Timmy
Nicholas Mo Dani Dani Bodhi Kevin Anna Anna Ryan Stolen Dani John
Jake
Rhone Julia Kori Kevin Kori Blake Ryan Dani John
Ryan T.
Ryan M. Mo Dani Dani Kori Kevin Kori Anna Jake Blake
Anna
Rhone Mo Dani Julia Bodhi Isaac Kori Blake John
Kori
Nicholas Exiled Colin Andrew Dani Bodhi John Anna
Kevin
Rhone Mo Dani Julia Bodhi Isaac John
Bodhi
Timmy John Nicole Isaac
Julia
Ryan M. Nathan Colin Andrew John Blake
Andrew
Rhone Nathan Colin Kori
Colin
Nicholas Nathan Kori
Nathan
Rhone Colin
Mo
Ryan M. Timmy
Amanda
Nicholas Removed
Ryan M.
Blake
Nicholas
Timmy
Rhone
Andrew